Tri-Central 2024 scholarship recipients
The following graduating seniors at Tri-Central High School received scholarships.
The list was complied by the high school.
Recipients are as follows:
Walter York Encompass Credit Union
Emma Henry
Chloe Eller
Adeline Taylor
Kiley Kinney
Layton Henderson
Conner Calloway
Billy B. Reel Memorial
Natalee Laughman
E.W. Kelley Memorial
Miles Piske
Eldon Cage American Legion Post #46 Memorial
Sophie Parton
Tipton County Farm Bureau
Landon Grant
Tri Kappa Soroity
Elaynna Young
Anew Reality
Landon Grant
Haynes International and Cabot Club Scholarship
Allison Younce
Tri-Central Scholarship Fund
Autumn Hurt
Kaitlin Barnard
Hannah Coker
Delanie Deckard
Kady Graves
Makaylee Hartman
Emma Henry
Trenton Patz
Miles Piske
Tipton County Extension Homemaker
Sofie Parton
Tipton Art Guild
Adalynn Seal
Indiana Univesity Kokomo Chancellors Scholarship
Miles Piske
Huntington University Dean Scholarship
Kady Graves
Identity Empowerment Scholarship
Layton Henderson
IU Health Tipton Hospital Associates
Doug Baty
Katherine Beck
Jerry Gappens Memorial
Kiley Kinney
Laurie Van Dae Memorial
Grace Henderson
Dylan Jordan Memorial
Trenton Patz
Windfall Lions Club
Natalee Laughman
Kiley Kinney
Indiana Wesleyan University President’s Academic Scholarship
Emma Conrad
Peace Scholarship
Adalynn Seal
Huntington University Dean Scholarship
Autumn Hurt
Indiana University Kokomo Cream & Crimson Scholarship
Miles Piske
Purdue Presidential Scholarship
Katherine Beck
Manchester Dean Scholarship
Chloe Eller
John Rickenbaugh Tipton Elks Lodge
Sophie Parton
Michael Stoops Memorial
Conner Calloway
Nancy Urmston Tipton Memorial
Kiley Kinney
Sharon Duncan Memorial
Ethan Tragesser
Tipton Bowling Hall of Fame
Landon Grant
Hannah Coker
Kaleb Fowler Memorial
Ethan Tragesser
Robert & Dorthy Wooldridge Memorial
Adalynn Seal
Tipton Fraternal Order of Police Lodge #109
Kiley Kinney
Indiana 21st Century Scholars
Katherine Beck
Lilly Ahrens
Makylee Hartman
Elijah Brotherton
Huntington University Basketball Scholarship
Autumn Hurt
Ball State Scholars Award
Adalynn Seal
Ohio National Poultry Scholarship
Conner Calloway
Amy Graves Memorial
Kady Graves
Vincennes University Foundation Scholarship
Layton Henderson
Lilly Endowment Community Scholarship Program
Emma Conrad
Matt Thompson Memorial
Chloe Eller
Lilly Ahrens
Adeline Taylor
Kiley Kinney
Sharpsville Lions Club
Kiley Kinney
Miles Piske
Austin Lodge/ Park 100 Foods
Elaynna Young
Kiley Kinney
Emma Henry
Patricia Rogers & Merrilee Rice Memorial
Sophie Parton
Tipton County Farm Bureau
Kiley Kinney
Tipton County Rotary Club
Landon Grant
Layton Henderson
Lester V. Hart Memorial Scholarship
Jaaron Helmerick
Huntington University Dept. Scholarship- Kinesiology
Autumn Hurt
Howard County School Employee Federal Credit Union
Adalynn Seal
National Rex Rabbit Club Mike Wade Memorial
Conner Calloway
Grace Achievement Scholarship
Lilly Ahren
Vincennes University Residential Opportunity
Layton Henderson